6.03.2010

I Work at a Daycare...and i LOVE it :)

So basically, I got the best summer job I could ever ask for! I work at a day care and I'm a head teacher in the 2 year old class. It is soooo much FUN! Everyday, there is something different that happens, whether its a funny story from one of the kids or everyone is super fussy (not my favorite days btw haha). It's only been going for two weeks, but I've already fallen in love with my job and all the cute kids! Here are some pictures of our fun times we've been having! :)
















my sister..i love being able to watch over her at the daycare too!


I love my job! :) :)

p.s. this is my 100th post! yay!!!

4 comments:

  1. Oh, um hi. I'm jealous. That is all.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm jealous too. Let's trade jobs. k thanks. :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. I am so happy to hear that you love your job. I am happy that Gracie liked her face paint. But I am even more happy that Taye is not the only Toddler walking around with a newborn binkie in his mouth!!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. btw I stole the picture of G, oops, I typed her name last time, sorry bout that

    ReplyDelete

This is me begging for comments because I LOVE them! Let's be friends!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...